Friday, December 26, 2008

Bangladesh National Election 2008 Candidate List


Bangladesh goes into poll on December 29, 2008 for a much awaited parliamentary election. The new generation of bloggers and facebook users are trying to harness the power of the new media. With a penetration of 1% of the total population of 145 million, Internet is still not a media that reaches mass people here. Bellow is the details of National Election 2008 Candidates around the country:

The candidates of Bangladesh National Election (Parliamentary election) 2008 bellow is sorted by Division, Districts and Election Area Name. 

Abbreviations: 

AL : Awami League;
BDB : Bikalpadhara Bangladesh;
BIF : Bangladesh Islami Front;
BJP :Bangldesh Jatiya Party;
BKA: Bangladesh Khelafat Andolan;
BKM : Bangladesh Khelafat Majlish; B
KP : Bangladesh Kalyan Party;
BKSJ : Bangladesh Krishak Sramik Janata League;
BML : Bangladesh Muslim League;
BNAP : Bangladesh National Awami Party;
BNP : Bangladesh Nationalist Party;
BSD : Bangladesh Samajtantrik Dal;
BTF : Bangladesh Tarikat Federation;
CPB : Communist Party of Bangladesh;
GF : Gana Forum;
GP: Ganatantri Party;
IAB: Islami Andolan Bangladesh;
IFB : Islamic Front Bangladesh;
Ind: Independent;
IOJ: Islami Oikya Jote;
Jagpa: Jatiya Ganatantrik Party;
JP: Jatiya Party;
JSD: Jatiya Samajtantrik Dal;
JUIB: Jamiyate Ulamaye Islam Bangladesh;
LDP: Liberal Democratic Party;
NPP: National People’s Party;
ONA: Oikyabaddha Nagarik Andolan;
PDP: Progressive Democratic Party;
RWP: Revolutionary Workers Party of Bangladesh;
WP: Workers Party of Bangladesh;
ZP: Zaker Party.


Dhaka Division:

Tangail 1:
Abdur Razzak (AL), Fakir Mahbub Anam Swapan (BNP), Habibur Rahman Talukder (BKSJL);
Tangail 2:
Enamul Huq Manju (ZP), Khondokar Asaduzzaman (AL), Khaleda Habib (BKSJL), Monirul Islam (BDB), Sultan Salauddin Tuku (BNP);
Tangail 3:
Matiur Rahman (AL), Kazi Azizul Huq Bipul (BDB), Lutfar Rahman Khan Azad (BNP), Abdul Kader Siddiq (BKSJL), Abdur Rashid (IAB), Khalilur Rahman (ZP);
Tangail 4:
Abdul Latif Siddique (AL), M Ismail Hossain (JSD), M Mobarak Hossain (LDP) Lutfor Rahman Matin (BNP), Syed Mushtaq Hossain (JP);
Tangail 5:
Abu Yusuf (IAB), Mahfuz Reza (ZP), Murad Siddqui (BKSJL), M Abul Kashem (JP), retired major general Mahmudul Hasan (BNP), Mamun Al Rashid (AL);
Tangail 6:
Anwarul Islam Ratan (BKSJL), Ashsanul Islam Tito (AL), Khandaker Abdul Baten (Ind) Gautam Chakrabarty (BNP), Manzur Rashed (BDB), M Ankhi Nur Mia (IAB), M Motasim Billah (GF);
Tangail 7:
Ekabbar Hossain (AL), Abul Kalam Azad Siddiqi (BNP), M Shafiur Rahman, (BKSJL);
Tangail 8:
Zainal Abedin (JP), Abdu Kader Siddique (BKSJL), Shafiul Alam (JSD), Shaiduzzman Lal Mia (WP), Shawkat Momen Shahjahan (AL), Ahmed Azam Khan (BNP), Sheikh Faruquzzaman (LDP).
Jamalpur 1:
Abul Kalam Azad (AL), Nur Mohammad (Ind), M Aminul Islam (BKSJL), Shahida Akhtar Rita (BNP);
Jamalpur 2:
Faridul Huq Khan Dulal (AL), Sultan Mahmud Babu (BNP), Manjurul Ahsan Khan (CPB), M Jabed Mosharraf (Ind);
Jamalpur 3:
Mirza Azam (AL), M Mostafizur Rahman Babul (BNP), M Harunur Rashid (NPP), M Hasmat Ali (BKSJL);
Jamalpur 4:
Murad Hasan (AL), Faridul Kabir Talukdar Shamim (BNP), Habibur Rahman Taklukder (BKSJL);
Jamalpur 5:
Rezaul Karim Hira (AL), Sirajul Haque (BNP), Abu M Ahsan Kabir (BKSJL), Abul Allama M Jasimuddin (ZP), M Taj Uddin (JSD), M Ali Jinnah (BDB).
Sherpur 1:
Afil Sheikh (Ind), Kazi Azharul Islam (BTF), M Atiur Rahman Atik (AL), Muhammad Quamaruzzaman (Jamaat), Tofazzal Hossain Akand (BKP), M Shafiullah (BKSJL);
Sherpur 2:
Matia Chowdhury (AL), M Harun-or-Rashid (GF), Zahed Ali Chowdhury (BNP), Mozaffar Ahmed (NPP);
Sherpur 3:
Abdullah Al Mahmud (GF), AKM Fazlul Huque Chan (AL), AKM Khurram (Ind), M Abdul Wahed (IAB), Mahmudul Haque Rubel (BNP).
Mymensingh 1:
Pramod Mankin (AL), Afzal H Khan (BNP), Ali Akbar (IAB);
Mymensingh 2:
Golam Mawla Bhuiyan (IAB), Anwar Hossain (BKSJL), Hayatur Rahman Khan Belal (AL), Shah Shahid Sarwar (BNP);
Mymensingh 3:
Mujibur Rahman Fakir (AL), M Iqbal Hossain (BNP), Golam Mohammad (ZP), Abdul Matin (BNAP), M Matiar Rahman (BKSJL), M Rajab Ali (GF);
Mymensingh 4:
ANM Khairul Bashar (BSD), Chowdhury M Ishaq (JSD), M Abdul Aziz (BKA), M Mosharraf (IAB), Saidur Rahman (IFB), Rawshan Ershad (JP), AKM Mosharraf Hossain (BNP), Shahid Amini Rumi (BKP);
Mymensingh 5:
KM Khaled Babu (AL), Zakir Hossain (BNP), Tofazzal Hossain (IAB), M Syed Ali (BKSJL), Syed Mizanur Rahman (BDB), Habibur Rahman (BKM);
Mymensingh 6:
Moslem Uddin (AL), Nurul Alam Siddiqui (IAB), M Abdur Rashid (BKSJL), Ahad Ali (BKA), Shamsul Alam Khan (JSD), M Hasmatullah Sheikh (BML), Shamsuddin Ahmed (BNP);
Mymensingh 7:
Abdul Malek Farazi (Ind), Reza Ali (AL), Mahbubur Rahman Liton (BNP), M Fazlul Karim (GF), M Makhfurur Rahman (IAB);
Mymensingh 8:
Abdus Sattar (AL), Shah Nurul Kabir Shahin (BNP);
Mymensingh 9:
ASM Akram (Ind), M Abdul Hye (BDB), Zahirul Islam Khan (BDB), retired major general Abdus Salam (AL), Khurram Khan Chowdhury (BNP);
Mymensingh 10:
Ahmed Badar Uddin (Ind), Gias Uddin Ahmed (AL), M Abdul Mostakim (JSD), M Kamrul Hasan (BKP), Fazlur Rahman Sultan (BNP), M MIsbah Uddin Shah (BKSJL);
Mymensingh 11:
M Abdullah (BKSJL), M Aman Ullah (AL), Fakhruddin Ahmed Bachchu (BNP), M Mozammel Huq (CPB), M Kamrul Hasan (BKP).
Netrakona 1:
Mostak Ahmed Ruhi (AL), Kaisar Kamal (BNP), Siddiqur Rahman (CPB);
Netrakona 2:
Nayan Dutta (PDP), M Zafrullah Khan (BKA), Ashraf Ali Khan (AL), Ashraf Uddin Khan (BNP);
Netrakona 3:
Manjur Kader Qureshi (AL), Ehtesham Sarwar (IOJ), Rafiqul Islam Hilali (BNP), Regan Ahmed (BKSJL);
Netrakona 4:
Rebeka Momin (AL), retired lieutenant colonel Syed Ataul Haq (BNP);
Netrakona 5:
Waresat Hossain Balal (AL), Mohammad Ali (BNP), M Abdul Hannan Khan (Ind).
Kishoreganj 1:
AKM Abu Raihan (CPB), Faruque Ahmed Siddiqi (BKSJL), Bikram Basudev Basak (BSD), Syed Ashraful Islam (AL), Masud Hilali (BNP);
Kishoreganj 2:
MA Mannan (AL), M Shafiur Rahman Khan (GF), Anisuzzman Khokan (Ind), Abu Taher (BKSJL), M Yusuf (BDB), Syed Nazrul Islam (CPB), Sohrabuddin (BTF), Idris Ali Bhuiyan (BNP);
Kishoreganj 3:
Mizanul Huq (Ind), Nasirul Islam Khan (AL), M Abdul Khaleq (IAB), Majibul Huque Chunnu (JP), Jahangir Alam Mollah (BNP);
Kishoreganj 4:
Abdul Hamid (AL), Fazlur Rahman (BNP), Hedayetullah Haid (BKM);
Kishoreganj 5:
Abdur Rahim (BDB), Aminul Ehsan (BKP), Afzal Hossain (AL), Majibur Rahman Manju (BNP);
Kishoreganj 6:
Zillur Rahman (AL), M Shariful Alam (BNP).
Manikganj 1:
Anwarul Huq (AL), Khandaker Delwar Hossain (BNP), Tozammel Huq (Ind);
Manikganj 2:
SM Abdul Mannan (JP), Afroza Khan Rita (BNP), M Nawab Ali (CPB);
Manikganj 3:
Iqbal Hossain Khan (JSD), Zahid Malek (AL), Mafizul Islam Khan Kamal (GF), M Habibur Rahman (BTF), Sohrab Hossain (IAB), Harunar Rashid Khan Monno (BNP).
Munshiganj 1:
Sukumar Ranjan Ghosh (AL), Shah Moazzem Hossain (BNP), AQM Badruddoza (BDB), Golam Mostafa Sentu (BTF), Mohiuddin Majhi (IAB);
Munshiganj 2:
Abdus Sattar Molla (IAB), Shagupta Yasmin Emili (AL), Mizanur Rahman Sinha (BNP);
Munshiganj 3:
M Idris Ali (AL), Mujibur Rahman (JP), M Shamsul Islam (BNP), Nazmunnahar Baby (JP), M Ibrahim Bepari (BTF), Omar Faruque Liton (IAB), M Nurul Islma (PDP), M Milton Hossian (JSD), Liakat Ali Khan (BIF), Sheikh M Kamal Hossain (CPB).
Dhaka 1:
Abdul Mannan Khan (AL), Abdul Mannan (BNP), Khandoker Ali Abbas (RWP), Md Mizanur Rahman Milon (IAB), Moktar Hossain (ZP), Sudhir Kumar Hazra (PDP);
Dhaka 2:
Quamrul Islam (AL), Matiur Rahman (BNP), Amanullah Aman (BNP), Md Fazlul Haque (BDB), Ahmed Ali Sheikh (Gana Front), Md Jasimuddin (ZP), Md Mubinul Haque (BKP), Syed Nazibul Bashar Maizbhandari (BTF), Ruhul Amin (IAB);
Dhaka 3:
Nasrul Hamid Bipu (AL), Gayeshwar Chandra Roy (BNP), Kaiser Alam Tapu (ZP), Md Sultan Ahmed Khan (IAB), Md Fakrul Islam (BKA);
Dhaka 4:
Sanjida Khanam (AL), Abdul Hye (BNP), Makbul Ahmed Muktar (BNAP), Md A Malek (BKA), Md Amir Khan (ONA), Mohahmmad Motiur Rahman (BTF), Md Lutfar Rahman (Ind), Md Shafiqur Rahamn (BKP), Md Shafar Ali (GF), Rashid Ahmed Ferdous (IAB), Sanjida Khanm (AL);
Dhaka 5:
Syed Abu Hossain Babla (JP), Salahuddin Ahmed (BNP), ATM Hemayet Uddin (IAB), Zamir Ahmed (BKP), Zulfikar Ali (BSD), Nazma Aktar (BKSJL), Mazedur Rahman Khan (Ind), Minhazuddin Ahmed (GP), Md Abdur Rashid Sarker (BNAP), Md Abu Barkat Siddique Khan (ZP), Md Abdul Hossain (BKA), Md Waliullah Patwari (JSD), Md Khalequzzaman Chowdhury (PDP), Md Shafar Ali (GF), Md Sanwar Hossain (BTF), Habibur Rahman (AL);
Dhaka 6:
Mijanur Rahman Khan Dipu (AL), Sadeque Hossain Khoka (BNP), AQM Badruddoza (BDB), M Ahsan Atik (BTF), Shamser Ali Talukder (KSJL), Md Monowar Khan (IAB);
Dhaka 7:
Mostofa Jalal Mohiuddin (AL), Nasiruddin Ahmed Pintu (BNP), Azmeri Begum Chhanda (BDB), M Ibrahim Adil Khan (BKP), Md Zafaratullah Khan (BKA), Md Yahyia Ahmed (Ind), Md Nurul Amin (IAB), Md Monirul Islam Shikder (BJP), Md Mostofa Mahmud (BNAP), Mohammad Rahim (BKSJL), Sharafat Ali Hira (GP), Sarwar Hossain (JP), Shayeda Amir (GF);
Dhaka 8:
Rashed Khan Menon (WP), Habibun Nabi Khan Sohel (BNP), AKM Erfan Khan (IAB), Kazi Mominul Haque (BJP), Nasrin Anwar (Ind), Noor Alam Bikkhato (Gana Front), Majibur Rahman Hamidi (BKA), Md Abdul Bari (Ind), Md Razequzzaman (BSD), Md Shafiqul Islam (BDB), Md Asaduzzaman Zakir (JSD), Syed Md Ibrahim (BKP);
Dhaka 9:
Saber Hossain Chowdhury (AL), Shirin Sultana (BNP), Abdur Rashid Gazi (BKA), Krishak M Sadeque (Gana Front), Zulekha Haque Mridha (GF), Nisar Uddin Ahmed Kajal (BDB), Md Rahmat Ullah (BJP), Md Imam Hossain (BSD), Md Nurul Absar (JSD), Md Fazlul Haque Mridha (IAB), Sadek Ahmed Khan (BKP), Harun-or Rashid (NPP);
Dhaka 10:
AKM Rahmatullah (AL), MA Qaiyum (BNP), Mozammel Haque (Ind), Abu Saud (LDP), SM Ismail (KSJL), Md Shahidullah Kazi (BKA), Md Habibur Rahman (JSD), Mozammel Haque (Ind), Abdul Zalil (IAB);
Dhaka 11:
Asaduzzaman Khan Kamal (AL), Mohammad Shahabuddin (BNP), Sayeed Hossain Chowdhury (Ind), Abdul Mannan (BDB), Gazi Md Abdul Baset (IAB), Tahera Begum Jolly (BSD), Md Rahmatullah (BJP), Md Kamaluddin Patwary (JSD);
Dhaka 12:
Fazley Noor Taposh (AL), Khandakar Mahbubuddin Ahmed (BNP), Abul Kalam Azad (JSD), Nurun Nahar Habib (GF), Md A Awal (IAB), Md Afzal Hossain Bachchu (Ind), Bahrane Sultan Bahar (RWP), Shahidul Islam Khan (ONA);
Dhaka 13:
Jahangir Kabir Nanak (AL), Syed Moazzem Hossain Alal (BNP), Ahsan Habib (CPB), Nader Chowdhury (JSD), Md Nasim Khan (IAB), Md Mahbub-e Rashid Chowdhury (BKA), Md Manzur Rahman Nezami (BSD), Syed Md Ibrahim (BKP);
Dhaka 14:
Md Aslamul Huq (AL), SA Khaleq (BNP), Ferdousi Sultan (GF), Md Kaisar Hamid (ZP), Md Harun-or Rashid (IAB), Salahuddin Swapan (BKP), Syed Nazibul Boshor Maizbhandari (BTF);
Dhaka 15:
Kamal Ahmed Majumder (AL), retired wing commander Hamidullah Khan (BNP) Abdul Kader (Ind), Ahmed Sajedul Haque (CPB), HM Golam Reza (JP), Mufti Tajul Islam (IAB), Fayekuzzaman (JSD), Sheikh Shawkat Hossain Nilu (NPP), Syed Rezaul Haque Chandpuri (BTF);
Dhaka 16:
Ilias Uddin Mollah (AL), Rafiqul Islam Mia (BNP), Abdul Mannan Aziz (IAB), Kazi Faruque Ahmed (ONA), Mir Mosharaf Hossain Chowdhury (BSD), Md Amanat Hossain (JP), Md Mahfuzur Rahman (BDB), Syed Nazibul Bashar Maizbhandari (BTF);
Dhaka 17:
HM Ershad (JP), retired brigadier general ASM Hannan Shah (BNP), Imtiaz Mahmud (ONA), MA Rashid (JSD), Alauddin Ahmed (AL), Md Shahidullah Kazi (BKA), Md Shamsul Haque (IAB), Saleh Ahmed (KSJL), Syed Md Ibrahim (BKP);
Dhaka 18:
Sahara Khatun (AL), Azizul Bari Helal (BNP), Abu Ahmed Zahirul Islam (Ind), AH Mostofa Kamal (BTF), retired major Amin Ahmed Afsari (GF), Md Amanullah Sikder (Gana Front), Md Fariduddin Dewan (IAB), Md Liakat Hossain (JSD), Md Shahidullah Kazi (BKA), Sheikh Shahiduzzaman (BKP);
Dhaka 19:
Talukder Md Tauhid Jang Murad (AL), Dewan Mohammad Salahuddin (BNP), Md Abu Yusuf Khan (BKSJL), Lina Chakrabarti (CPB), Ibrahim (IAB);
Dhaka 20:
Benezir Ahmed (AL), Ziaur Rahman Khan (BNP), MA Mannan (JSD).
Gazipur 1:
AKM Mojammal Huq (AL), Chowdhury Tanvir Ahmed Siddiqui (BNP); SM Muijubur Rahman (ONA), Osman Ali (JSD), M Abdul Khaquil (BTF), M Rafiqul Islam (GF), Salma Rahman (NPP), Md Shafiuddin (BKSJL);
Gazipur 2:
Zahid Ahsan Russell (AL), Hasan Uddin Sarkar (BNP), Md Ziaul Kabir (CPB), Sheikh Md Kazi Masud-ul Alam (BKSJL), Kazi Md Sakawat Ullah (IAB), Nazimuddin Ahmed (LDP), Syed Abu Duad Machhnabi Haidar (BTF), Nasir Uddin Khan (JUIB), Md Abdul Kaiyum (JSD);
Gazipur 3:
Md Rahmat Ali (AL), MA Mannan (BNP), Ahmed Ali (Zaker Party), Iqbal Siddiqui (BKSJL), AKH Nazir Ahmed Muktar (BKP), Jahirul Islam (JSD), Syed Abu Daud Machhnabi Haidar (BTF), Md Azibur Rahman (BDB);
Gazipur 4:
Tanjim Ahmed Sohel (AL), Abdul Majid (BNP); Azhar Hossain Khan (IAB), Ashraf Hossain Sarker (NPP), Farida Yasmin (Ind), Mahmudul Alam Khan Benu (Ind), Md Mostafizur Rahman Mostofa (JP);
Gazipur 5:
Meher Afroz Chumki (AL), AKM Fazlul Haque Milon (BNP), Azizul Haque Kanchan (GP), ANM Muniruzzaman (ZP), Md Atiqur Rahaman Bhuiyan (BKSJL), retired major Amin Ahmed Afsary (GF), Md Monir Hossain (Ind), Richard R Fraser (Ind), Sarwar Khan (BJP).
Narsingdi 1:
Nazrul Islam Heru (AL), Khairul Kabir Khokan (BNP), Ashrafur Rahman (IAB), Md Zakir Hossain (Gana Front), Shahiduzzaman Chowdhury (GF);
Narsingdi 2:
Anwarul Ashraf Khan (AL), Abdul Moyeen Khan (BNP), Mohsin Ahmed (IAB), SM Altaf Hossain (GF), Zahedul Karim (JSD);
Narsingdi 3:
Zahirul Haque Mohan (AL), Tofazzal Hossain Master (BNP), Abdul Mannan Bhuiyan (Ind), AKM Zaglul Haider Afrik (GF), Md Altaf Hossain (NPP), Md Haridul Haque (IAB), Md Abdul Baten Sarker (PDP), Md Hossain Mollah (BNAP);
Narsingdi 4:
Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun (AL), retired lieutenant colonel Jainal Abedin (BNP), retired brigadier general Mahmud Hasan (JP), Kazi Ashraf Ali (IAB), Kazi Sazzad Zahir Chandan (CPB), Md Ashraf Ali (GF), Md Owez Uddin (ZF), Sanaul Haque Niru (BDB), Md Shamsuzzaman (BKA);
Narsingdi 5:
Rajiuddin Ahmed Raju (AL), Jamal Ahmed Chowdhury (BNP), Omar Faruk (NAP), Farida Yasmin (GF).
Narayanganj 1:
Gazi Golam Dastgir (AL), Kazi Moniruzzaman (BNP), Abdul Hye (BTF), Elias Ahmed (CPB), Jahangir Alam (JSD), Firoz Mahmud (NPP), Md Abdul Wahab Miah (BNAP), Md Syed Ahmmed (IAB), Humayun Kabir (GF);
Narayanganj 2:
Nazrul Islam Babu (AL), Badruzzaman Khan Khasru (BNP), Emdadul Haque Bhuiyan (Ind), Md Habibullah (IAB);
Narayanganj 3:
Abdullah-Al Kaiser (AL), Rezaul Karim (BNP), Zahurul Islam (JSD), Zia Haider (CPB), Md Atikur Rahman Nanlu Munshi (IAB), Md Mujibur Rahman Manik (BTF);
Narayanganj 4:
Sara Begum Kabari Sarwar (AL), Shah Alam (BNP), Mahbubur Rahman Ismail (JSD), MA Latif Mazumder (Gana Front), Md Shafiqul Islam (IAB);
Narayanganj 5:
Nasim Osman (JP), Abul Kalam (BNP), Abu Nayeem Khan Biplob (JSD), SM Akram (AL), Zahid Bahar Shiplu (BTF), Montu Chandra Ghosh (CPB), Md Zahiduddin (GF), Md Delwar Hossain (BDB).
Rajbari 1:
Kazi Keramat Ali (AL), Ali Newaz Mahmud Khaiyam (BNP), Asaduzzaman Selim (BTF), SM Shafiqul Islam (BKP), Md Ali Zaker Shamseri Dablu Mollah (ZP), Habibur Rahman (BKA);
Rajbari 2:
Zillul Hakim (AL), Nasirul Haque Sabu (BNP), Md Nazrul Islam (ZP).
Faridpur 1:
Md Abdur Rahman (AL), Shah Mohammad Abu Jafar (BNP), Kazi Shirazul Islam (Ind-BNP rebel) SM Kaiser Rahman Sharif (GF), Md Kamruzzaman Mridha (BKA), Md Hafizur Rahman (IAB);
Faridpur 2:
Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury (AL), Shama Obaid (BNP), Md Rafiquzzaman (CPB);
Faridpur 3:
Khandakar Mossaraf Hossain (AL), Ali Ahsan Mohammad Mojahid (Jamaat), Chowdhury Kamal Ibne Yusuf (Ind), Khandader Wahiduzzaman (IAB), Bishwajit Kumar Ganguli (GF);
Faridpur 4:
Nilufar Zafarullah (AL), Mostafa Amir Faisal (ZP), Shah Alam Reza (BNP), AKM Saifur Rashid (JP), Md Shamsuddin (IAB), Md Shamsul Karim (Ind).
Gopalganj 1:
retired colonel Faruq Khan (AL), Selimuzzaman Mollah Selim (BNP), Md Ruhul Amin (IAB);
Gopalganj 2:
Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim (AL), Md Sirajul Islam Siraj (BNP);
Gopalganj 3:
Sheikh Hasina (AL), SM Jilani (BNP), SM Afzal Hossain (BKP).
Madaripur 1:
Nur-e Alam Chowdhury Liton (AL), Abdullah Mohammad Hasan (IOJ), Abul Kalam Azad (IAB), Kalam Jamal Mollah (Ind), Nasir Ahmed Chowdhury (Ind), Md Habibur Rahman (Ind);
Madaripur 2:
Shajahan Khan (AL), Helen Zerin Khan (BNP), Md A Malek (IAB),
Madaripur 3:
Syed Abul Hossain (AL), Habibur Rahman Azad (BNP), Tasnim Rana (Ind), Shahidul Islam Howlader (Ind), Syed Belayet Hossain (IAB).
Shariatpur 1:
BM Mozammel Haque (AL), Shahidul Haq Sikdar (BNP), Mobarak Ali Sikder (Ind), Mollah Giasuddin Ahmed (ZP);
Shariatpur 2:
retired colonel Shawkat Ali (AL), Shafiqur Rahman Kiran (BNP);
Shariatpur 3:
Abdur Razzak (AL), AKM Hemayet Ullah Aurangazeb (BNP), Md Manik Miah (IAB).

Chittagong Division:

Brahmanbaria 1:
Mohammad Saydul Huq (AL), SAK Ekramuzzaman (BNP), Md Islamuddin (BIF);
Brahmanbaria 2:
Ziaul Huq Mridha (JP), Fazlul Haque Amini (IOJ-BNP), Kamal Ahmed (AL), Taimur Reza Md Shahjad (JSD), Omar Ali (BNAP), Sharif Uddin (CPB), A Halim (Ind), Abdul Hamid (IAB);
Brahmanbaria 3:
Zahirul Haque Chowdhury (Ind), Niazul Karim (IAB), Borhan Uddin Ahmed (PDP), Md Rezaul Islam Bhuiyan (JP), Md Selim Kabir (ZP), Md Farid Ahmed (GF), Lutful Hye Sachchu (AL), Haroon-Al-Rashid (BNP);
Brahmanbaria 4:
Khondaker Hefzur Rahman (BDB), Mushfiqur Rahman (BNP), Musleh Uddin Bhuiyan (IAB), Md Tazul Islam Akhtari (BKA), Md Ishaque (IFB), Md Nazrul Islam (BKP), Md Shah Alam (AL), Md Selim (JP), Sheikh Md Badrul Alam (JSD);
Brahmanbaria 5:
AK Delwar Hossain (Ind), Kazi Md Anwar Hossain (BNP), Faizur Rahman (AL), Md Mushfiqur Rahman (Ind), Md Sharif Uddin (IAB), Shah Zikrul Ajmed (JSD) and Sabera Begum (BDP);
Brahmanbaria 6:
Abdul Khaleq (BNP), AB Tajul Islam (AL), KM Zabir (JSD), Golam Mostafa Kamal (GF) and Dewan Ferdousur Rahman (BDB).
Comilla 1:
Al Amin (IAB), Khandaker Mosharraf Hossain (BNP), Maulana Sultan Mahiuddin (BKA), Md Abdus Sattar (Ind), Md Hazrat Ali Khan (ZP), Md Subid Ali Bhuiyan (AL);
Comilla 2:
MK Anwar (BNP), Md Abdul Majid (AL), Md Golam Mostafa (PDP), Md Monwar Hossain (Ind), Md Rafiqul Islam (IAB), Md Mostafizur Rahman (JP);
Comilla 3:
Kazi Shah Mofazzal Hossain Kaikobad (BNP), Quamrul Hasan (BDB), Jahangir Alam (AL), Majibur Rahman (IAB), Md Kamal Uddin Bhuiyan (Gana Front), Md Nure Alam (JSD), Md Morshed Hyder (NPP), Sohel Nirjhar (JP);
Comilla 4:
Abdul Malek Ratan (JSD), Abdul Farah Md A Aziz (BKA), ABM Golam Mostafa (AL), Md Faizur Rahman (IAB), Md Roshon Ali (Ind) and Mazeda Ahsan Munshi (BNP);
Comilla 5:
Abdul Matin Khasru (AL), ALM Alauddin Bhuiyan (BNP), Abdullah Al Mamun (Ind), Md Abul Bashar (Ind), Md Farid Uddin (Gana Front), Md Shah Uddin (Ind), Sheikh Abdul Baten (GF), Sazeda Arif (Ind);
Comilla 6:
AKM Bahauddin (AL), Masud Ahmed (IAB), Md Oli Ahmed (BIF), Md Aminur Rashid Yasin (BNP); Sahidur Rahman Tamanna (BKP);
Comilla 7:
Md Ali Ashraf (AL), Wali Ullah (BKM), Mehnaj Rashid Khondaker (Ind), Md Abul Kalam (IAB), Md Khorshed Alam (BNP), Md Mahiudin Mian (JSD), Redwan Ahmed (LDP);
Comilla 8:
Zakaria Taher (BNP), Zobairul Islam (Ind), Nasimul Alam Chowdhury (AL), Md Abdul Latif (NAP), Md Delwar Hossain Sarker (IAB), Saifur Rahman Tapan (BSD); Syed Rezaul Haque Chandpuri (BTF);
Comilla 9:
M Anwarul Azim (BNP), Md Aiyub Ali (Ind), Md Ismail (BKA), Md Tajul Islam (AL), Mostaq Hossain (BKP); Selim Mahmud (IAB);
Comilla 10:
AHM Mostofa Kamal (Lotus Kamal) (AL), M Ohidur Rahman (NPP), Zamirul Akhter (LDP), Md Abdul Gafur Bhuiyan (BNP); Md Gaziul Haque Mazumder (IAB);
Comilla 11:
Syed Abdullah Mohammad Taher (Jamaat), Md Kamal Uddin Bhuiyan (IAB); Md Mujibul Haque (AL).
Chandpur 1:
ANM Ehsanul Hoque Milan (BNP), AKSM Shahidul Islam (JP), Mir Md Iqbal Hossain (AL), Md Abdul Haque (BIF), Mohammad Azad Hossain (GF); Hazi Md Muslim (IAB);
Chandpur 2:
Mufti Mukhter Hussain (IAB), Md Abu Bakar Siddique (GF), Md Jalal Uddin (Ind), Md Nurul Huda (BNP), Md Billal Hossain (LDP), Md Rafiqul Islam (AL); Mohammad Jahirul Islam (Gana Front);
Chandpur 3:
GM Fazlul Haque (BNP), Dipu Moni (AL), Muhammad Hossain Akand (BKA), Md Nurul Amin (IAB), Md Mizanur Rahman (BTF), Shahjahan Talukder (BSD), Selim Akbar (GF);
Chandpur 4:
Alamgir Hossain Dulal (BSD), Maqbul Hossain (IAB), Muhammad Shafiqur Rahman (AL), Md Matiul Islam Miazi (BIF), Md Mahiuddin (Ind);
Chandpur 5:
Golam Mohammad Ali (BTF), Rafiqual Islam (AL), Mohammad Noman (GF), Md Mominul Haque (BNP); Hosam Hyder Patwari (BKSJL).
Feni 1:
Faiz Ahmed (AL), Khaleda Zia (BNP), Mohammad Ilias Zakaria (BDB), Rafiqul Islam Patwari (BIF); Rezaul Karim Shamim (BSD);
Feni 2:
Ibrahim Khalilullah Sharifi (BKA), Iqbal Sobhan Chowdhury (AL), Kazi Momenul Haque (BJP), Zainal Abedin (BNP) and Haradhan Chakrabarti (BSD);
Feni 3:
Anwarul Kabir (JP), Abdul Malek Munsur (BSD), Abdur Razzak (IAB), Zahirul Haque (NAP), Muhammad Mosharraf Hossain (BNP), Abul Bashar (AL) and Sayeed Hossain Chowdhury (Ind).
Noakhali 1:
polls suspended;
Noakhali 2:
Jainal Abedin Faruk (BNP), Jamal Uddin Ahmed (AL), Noor Islam (JSD) and Mohammad Momin Ullah (BJP);
Noakhali 3:
Nazir Ahmed (IAB), Minhaz Ahmed (Ind), Md Barkat Ullah Bulu (BNP), Md Mamunur Rashid Kiran (Ind), Lutfunahar Munni (AL);
Noakhali 4:
Abdul Mannan (BDB), Abdul Hannan (IAB), Khalidun Amin (Ind), Golam Akbar (CPB), Iktiar Uddin (ZP), Md Daliler Rahman (BSD), Md Shahjahan (BNP); Mohammad Eakramul Karim Chowdhury (AL);
Noakhali 5:
Enayet Ullah Siddiqui (Ind), Obaidul Kader (AL); Moudud Ahmed (BNP);
Noakhali 6:
Anwar Hossain (WP), Ayesha Ferdaus (Ind), Md Ahsanul Kader (Ind), Md Nurul Absar (Ind), Muhammad Fazlul Azim (Ind); Shakhawat Hossain (BNP).
Lakshmipur 1:
Abu Sayed Mohan (JSD), Nazim Uddin Ahmed (BNP), Md Aminul Haque Tipu (BTF), Md Shahjahan (AL), Md Amin Ullah (BKSJL), Mosharraf Hossain (NPP); Md Abdul Kabir (IAB);
Lakshmipur 2:
AHM Jahir Hossain Hakim (NPP), Mesbah Uddin Jahangir (JP), Md Abul Khair Bhuiyan (BNP), Mohammad Ali Khokan (Ind), Shah Ahmed Badal (BDB), Shahjahan Patwari (IAB), Altaf Hossain Mollah (BKA); Harunur Rashid (AL);
Lakshmipur 3:
Md A Hasem (AL), Md Mahfuzur Rahman Amini (IAB), Md Shahiduddin Chowdhury Annie (BNP), Md Shamsuddin (LDP);
Lakshmipur 4:
ASM Abdur Rab (JSD-Rab), Abdur Rob Chowdhury (AL), Abdur Razzak Chowdhury (BJP), Abdul Mannan (BDB), ABM Ashraf Uddin Nizan (BNP); Khaled Saifullah (IAB).
Chittagong 1:
Abu Salek (Ind), Moshraf Hossain (AL), MDM Kamal Uddin Chowdhury (BNP), Md Yusup (BKP); Safiul Alam (BSD);
Chittagong 2:
ATM Peyarul Islam (AL), Md Liakat Ali Chowdhury (GF), Salauddin Quader Chowdhury (BNP);
Chittagong 3:
ABM Abul Kasem (AL), Kazi Md Yusuf Alam (NPP), Md Masiud Doula (CPB), Mhammad Aslam Chowdhury (BNP);
Chittagong 4:
Anisul Islam Mahmud (JP), Md Zafar Alam Chowdhury (Ind), Mosaher Uddin Bakhtiar (BIF), Mohammad Rafique (IAB), Syed Wahidul Alam (BNP);
Chittagong 5:
ABM Fazley Karim Chowdhury (AL), Gias Uddin Quader Chowdhury (BNP);
Chittagong 6:
Hasan Mahmud (AL), Salauddin Quader Chowdhury (BNP);
Chittagong 7:
AAM Hyder Ali Chowdhury (JP), Abdus Salam (AL), Abul Mansur (BIF), Ershad Ullah (BNP), Mainuddin Khan Badal (JSD-Inu), Mahbub Alam (Ind), Md Abdur RAhim Mollah (IAB), Md Nurul Islam (Ind);
Chittagong 8:
Enamul Haque Enam (NAP), Tapan Chakrabarti (Jagpa), Nurul Islam BSc (AL), Muhammad Rafiqul Alam (IAB), Md Shafi Uddin Kabir (BSD), Muhammad Nurul Islam Jehadi (BIF), Muhammad Shamsul Alam (BNP);
Chittagong 9:
Abdullah Al-Noman (BNP), Md Afsarul Amin (AL), Md Yunus Mollah (IAB), Morshed Murad Ibrahim (JP), Mohammad Manzur Alam (Ind), Shahdat Hossain Majumder (BDB);
Chittagong 10:
Amir Khasru Mahmud Chowdhury (BNP), Ahmed Nabi Chowdhury (BDB), M Abdul Latif (AL), Moyeed Uddin Chowdhury (Ind), Md Jane Alam (GF), Md Mohin Uddin (BSD), Md Shahjada Alam (BKP), Mohammad Lokman (IAB), Jahangir Alam Chowdhury (Ind);
Chittagong 11:
AFM Shah Alam (CPB), Gazi Md Manzurul Karim (BIF), Gazi Mohammad Shahjahan (BNP), Chandra Shekhar Nath (NAP), Saifuddin Mohammad Yunus (BSD), Shamsul Haque Chowdhury (AL);
Chittagong 12:
Aktaruzzaman Chowdhury (AL), Ujjwal Bhowmick (GF), MA Matin (BIF), Rashidul Haque BSc (BKA), Sarwar Jamal Nizam (BNP);
Chittagong 13:
Afsar Uddin Ahmed (AL), Oli Ahmed (LDP), Mridul Barua (RWP), Md Golam Ishaq Khan (BKP), Muhammad Akteruzzaman (NPP), Mohammad Mizanul Haque Chowdhury (BNP), Shah Khalilur Rahman Nizami (BIF);
Chittagong 14:
ANM Shamsul Islam (Jamaat), Abdul Momen Chowdhury (GF), AKM Serajul Islam Chowdhury (AL), Enamul Haque Chowdhury (BKP), Oli Ahmed (LDP);
Chittagong 15:
Zafrul Islam Chowdhury (BNP), Md Sultanul Kabir Chowdhury (AL), Md Azizul Rahman Aziz (BIF), Ranajit Kumar Shikder (GF);
Chittagong 16:
Mahfuzur Rahman (Ind), Md Jamal Uddin Chowdhury (Ind), Md Didarul Mawla (IAB), Mostafa Kamal Pasha (BNP).
Cox’s Bazar 1:
Md Iftekhar Uddin (NPP), Rafiqul Ahsan (BSD), Salauddin Ahmed (AL), Hasina Ahmed (BNP);
Cox’s Bazar 2:
Ansarul Karim (AL), AHM Hamidur Rahman Azad (Jamaat), Golam Mawla (Gana Front), Md Solaiman (IOJ), Mohammad Ilias (ZP);
Cox’s Bazar 3:
RAM Ismail Faruque (BKP), Syed Ullah Azad (FP), Mostaque Ahmed Chowdhury (AL), Md Shahiduzzaman (Ind), Lutfur Rahman Kajal (BNP), Saiful Islam Chowdhury (GF), Saimum Sarwar Kamol (AL);
Cox’s Bazar 4:
Abdur Rahman Badi (AL), Moahammad Ali (AL) Shahjahan Chowdhury (BNP), Shahin Akhter (Ind).

CHT (Chitagong Hill Tracks) constituencies:

Khagrachari: 
Arun Shanti Chakma (NAP), Ujjwal Smriti Chakma (Ind), Zahed Ahmed (BSD), Progyabir Chakma (PDP), Pradip Kumar Mutsuddi (ZP), Md Zahedul Alam (Ind), Md Daudul Islam Bhuiyan (Ind), Jyotindra Lal Tripura (AL), Samiran Dewan (BNP);
Rangamati: 
Alo Rani Aich (BDB), Ushatan Talukder (Ind), Jamir Uddin Kabir (Ind), Dipankar Talukder (AL), Maitri Chakma (BNP);
Bandarban: 
KS Maung (Ind), Chhotan Kanti Tanchaingya (Ind), Bir Bahadur (AL), Saching Pru Jerry (BNP).

Sylhet Division:

Sunamganj 1:
Mozammel Hossain Ratan (AL), Rafique Chowdhury (BNP), Nozir Hossain (Ind);
Sunamganj 2:
Suranjit Sengupta (AL), Md Nasir Chowdhury (BNP);
Sunamganj 3:
MA Mannan (AL), Md Shahinur Pasha Chowdhury (JUIB), Md Ishaq Amini (KM), Saidur Rahman Chowdhury Rupa (LDP);
Sunamganj 4:
Begum Momtaj Iqbal (JP), Shahinur Pasha Chowdhury (JUIB), Nozir Hossain (Ind), Dewan Shamsul Abedin (Ind), Md Azizul Haque (KM) Md Fazlul Haque Achhpia (BNP);
Sunamganj 5:
Muhibur Rahman Manik (AL), Kalim Uddin Ahmad (BNP), Md Abdul Wadud (NAP).
Sylhet 1:
Abul Maal Abdul Muhith (AL), M Saifur Rahman (BNP); Mohammad Nasir Uddin (BKA), Ujjwal Roy (BSD), Md Kahir Mahmood (BKP), Jalaluddin (BIF), Mohammad Shafique (JSD);
Sylhet 2:
Shafiqur Rahman Chowdhury (AL), M Elias Ali (BNP), Mahbubur Rahman Chowdhury (BDB), Mokhlisur Rahman (JSD), Md. Ahmed Ali Helali (BIF), Abdur Rahman (BKA);
Sylhet 3:
Atiqur Rahman Atiq (JP), Shafi Ahmed Chowdhury (BNP), Mahmud-us Samad Chowdhury (AL), Syed Habibur Rahman (JSD);
Sylhet 4:
Imran Ahmed (AL), Dildar Hossain Selim (BNP), Nasrin R Karim (JP), Helal Uddin (BKP);
Sylhet 5:
Hafiz Ahmed Majumder (AL), Farid Uddin Chowdhury (Jamaat), Kutubuddin Ahmed Shikdar (Ind), Zobaer Ahmed Chowdhury (Ind), Oliur Rahman (BKSJL), Ubaidullah Faruque (JUIB);
Sylhet 6:
Nurul Islam Nahid (AL), Habibur Rahman (Jamaat), Syed Maqbul Hossain (Ind), Ohid Uddin (BDB), Shamsuddin (JUIB), Sharafuddin Khasru (PDP).
Moulvibazar 1:
Shahab Uddin (AL), Ebadur Rahman Chowdhury (BNP); Anwarul Islam (Ind);
Moulvibazar 2:
MM Shahin (Ind), Nawab Abbas Ali Khan (JP), Badruddin (KM), Md Achhkir Mian (BML);
Moulvibazar 3:
Alaur Rahman Fuluri (JSD), Mamunur Rashid (BSD), Syed Mohsin Ali (AL), M Saifur Rahman (BNP), Shamim Afzal (Ind), Syed Abu Zafar Ahmed (CPB),
Moulvibazar 4:
Abdul Muhit Hasani (BIF), MA Malek (JSD), Pankaj Alyoseus Kanda (Ind), Md Abdus Shahid (AL), Mujibur Rahman Chowdhury (BNP).
Habiganj 1:
Dewan Farid Gazi (AL), Sheikh Sujat Mia (BNP), Dewan Syed Md Abdul Ahad Chowdhury (GF), Nezamuddin (BKM), Junaed Mian (BSD), Nezam Uddin (KM);
Habiganj 2:
Afsar Ahmed (Ind), Abed Ali Chowdhury (JP), AM Shakhawat Hassan Jibon (BNP), Manmohan Debnath (BKSJL), Abdur Rob Yusufi (KM), Abdul Awal Chowdhury Uaisi (JUIB), Abdul Majid Khan (AL), Kamrul Islam Chowdhury (BSD);
Habiganj 3:
Abu Lais Md Mubin Chowdhury (BNP), GK Moshahid (BDB), Saidur Rahman (BNAP), Md Shahidul Islam (BIF), Abu Zahir (AL), Abdul Karim (IAB),Nurul Haque (KSJL);
Habiganj 4:
Enamul Haque (AL), SM Faisal (BNP), Muslim Khan (BIF), Jashim Uddin Chowdhury (ZP).

Khulna Division:

Meherpur 1:
Samiruddin (Jamaat), Abul Kalam Kasemi (IAB), Zainal Abedin (AL), Masud Arun (BNP);
Meherpur 2:
Amiruddin Ahmed (BDB), Moqbul Hossain (AL), Amzad Hossain (BNP).
Kushtia 1:
Afazuddin Ahmed (AL), Altaf Hossain (BNP), Ashraf Siddiqui (JSD), Ruhul Amin (IAB), Hafizur Rahman (BTF);
Kushtia 2:
Abdul Khaleq (Ind), Abdus Salam (IAB), Ahsan Habib Linkon (Ind), Mahbubul Alam Hafin (AL), Shahinul Islam Nayeb (Ind), Hasanul Huq Inu (JSD), Shahidul Islam (BNP);
Kushtia 3:
Khondokar Rashiduzzaman Dudu (AL), Abu Muzaffar (BDB), Abu Ahad Al Manum (NPP), Rahad Ali Bishwas (IAB), Shafiur Rahman Shafi (BSD), Sheikh Matiar Rahman (FP), Md Sohrab Uddin (BNP);
Kushtia 4:
Abdul Awal Mia (JP), Syed Mehedi Ahmed Rumi (BNP), Nazmul Ashraf (ZP), Mostafizur Rahman (IAB), Sultana Tarun (AL).
Chuadanga 1:
Asaduzzman Sardar (IAB), Solaiman Haque Joarder Salun (AL), Wahidul Alam Biswas (BNP), Idirs Chowdhury (NPP);
Chuadanga 2:
Abdul Latif Khan (ZP), Ali Asgar Tagor (AL), Habibur Rahman (Jamaat).
Jhenaidah 1:
Saidur Rahman (Ind), Abdul Hye (AL), Abdul Wahab (BNP), Kazi Rezaul Karim (IAB), Golam Mostafa (BDB);
Jhenaidah 2:
Rehana Aktar Hira (JSD) Safiqul Islam Apu (AL), Mashiur Rahman (BNP), Mizanur Rahman Mizu (PDP), Sharafat Hossain Joardar (IAB);
Jhenaidah 3:
Shafiqual Azam Khan Chancal (AL), Abdul Mannan (Ind), Sarwar Hossain (IAB), Nabi Newaz (AL), Shahidul Islam Mastar (BNP), Matiar Rahman (Jamaat), Sajjatuz Jumma (Ind);
Jhenaidah 4:
Kamrul Hasan (NPP), Abdul Mannan (AL), Abdus Salam (RWP), Nur Uddin Ahmed (ONA), Shahiduzzaman Beltu (BNP).
Jessore 1:
Nur Hossain (Ind), Sheikh Afil Uddin (AL), Azizur Rahman (Jamaat);
Jessore 2:
Mostofa Faruque (AL), Abu Syed Md Shadat Hussain (Jamaat), ATM Enamul Huq (BNAP), Asaduzzman (IAB);
Jessore 3:
Kazi Ali Haider (JSD), Khaledur Rahman Tito (AL), Tariqul Islam (BNP), Ahsan Kabir (Ind), Ilahdad Khan (CPB);
Jessore 4:
Nazimuddin Al Azad (Ind), M Ishaq (PDP), Ranjit Roy (AL), TH Ayub (BNP);
Jessore 5:
Masud Rana Hafiz (JSD), Khan Tipu Sultan (AL), Mufti Muhammad Wakkas (JUIB), Ibadul Islam Khalasi (IAB);
Jessore 6:
Sheih Abdul Wahab (AL), Abul Hossain Azad (BNP), Kazi Shafiqul Islam (PDP).
Magura 1:
AN Kamaluddin Mostafa (LDP), Hasan Siraj (JP), Serajul Akbar (AL), Iqbal Akhtar (BNP), Moinuddin Ahmed (IAB);
Magura 2:
Mostafa Kamal (IAB), Biren Sikder (AL), Nitai Roy Chowdhury (BNP).
Narail 1:
Gazi Ashraful Alam (JP), Dhirendra Nath Saha (Ind), Bimal Biswas (WP), Biswas Jahangir Alam (BNP), Ayub Hossian Mina (IAB), Kabirul Huq (Ind);
Narail 2:
AZM Fariduzzman (NPP), Emranuzzman (BKM), SM Nasiruddin (IAB), Sheikh Abu Baker (AL), Dilip Kumar Adhikari (LDP), Sharif Khasruzzman (BNP).
Bagerhat 1:
Liakat Ali (IAB), Sheikh Shawkat Hossain (NPP), Sheikh Hasina (AL), Sheikh Wahiduzzaman Dipu (BNP);
Bagerhat 2:
Mir Swokat Ali Badsha (AL), MA Salam (BNP), AM Sidur Rahman (LDP), Jalaludin Howlader (IAB);
Bagerhat 3:
Habibur Nahar Khaleque (AL), Abdul Wadud Sheikh (Jamaat), Mozammel Huq (IAB), Sekandar Ali Moni (Gana Front);
Bagerhat 4:
Abdul Majid Howledr (IAB) Mojammel Hossain (AL), Shahidul Islam (Jamaat).
Khulna 1:
Nani Gopal Mandol (AL), Amir Ejaj Khan (BNP), Abu Sayeed (IAB), SK Zakir Hossain (NPP);
Khulna 2:
ABM Nurul Alam (JSD), Ibrahim Adil Khan (BKP), SM Arif Billah (IAB), Kazi Faruque (ONA), Miznur Rahman Mizan (AL), Nazrul Islam Manju (BNP), Fazlur Rahman (BNAP), Sk Zakir Hossain (NPP);
Khulna 3:
Abdul Gaffar Biswas (JP), SM Jahangir Mia (BKA), Kazi Shah Sekandar Ali Dalim (BNP), Gazi Nur Ahmed (IAB), Begum Munnujan Sufian (AL), Sheikh Zahidul Islam (BML);
Khulna 4:
Yunus Ahmed Sheikh (IAB) Wazir Ali Moral (BML), Mollah Jalal Uddin (AL), Sharif Shah Kamal Taj (BNP);
Khulna 5:
Kazi Faruque Ahmed (ONA), Narayan Chandra Chanda (AL), Bidur Kanti Biswash (BDB), Mia Ghulam Parwar (Jamaat), Sheikh Zamil Ahmed (IAB);
Khulna 6:
AKM Rezaul Karim (IAB), Nepal Krishna Das (BDB), Sohrab Ali Sana (AL), Shah Mohammad Ruhul Quddus (Jamaat).
Satkhira 1:
FM Asadul Huq (IAB), Sheikh Mujibur Rahman (AL), Habibul Islam Habib (BNP);
Satkhira 2:
Abdul Jabbar (JP), Nityananda Sarkar (JSD), Mostafa Shamsuzzman (IAB), Habibur Rahman (JP), Abdul Khaleque Mandal (Jamaat);
Satkhira 3:
AFM Ruhul Huq (AL), Abul Khair M Ruhul Amin (IAB), AM Riasat Ali Biswas (Jamaat);
Satkhira 4:
HM Golam Reza (JP), Khagendranath Ghosh (BSD), GM Nazrul Islam (Jamaat), Tarun Kumar Karmakar (BDB), Abdul Hye (BNAP), Sheikh Hasan Ali (ZP).

Rajshahi Division:

Panchagarh 1:
Mazharul Huq Pradhan (AL), Jamiruddin Sircar (BNP), Mohammad Shahjahan (Islami Andolan Bangladesh), Mohammad Delwar Hossain (PDP), Shafiur Rahman (CPB);
Panchagarh 2:
Nurul Islam Sujon (AL), Md Mojahar Hossain (BNP), Mohammad Ashraful Alam (CPB), Sona Mia (BTF).
Thakurgaon 1:
Ramesh Chandra Sen (AL), Mirza Fakhrul Islam Alamgir (BNP), Md Abdul Majid (IAB);
Thakurgaon 2:
Mohammad Dabirul Islam (AL), Abdul Hakim (Jamaat), Shirin Aktar Bani (Ind);
Thakurgaon 3:
Zahidur Rahman Zahid (BNP), Hafiz Uddin Ahmed (JP), Mirza M Habibullah (BDB), Abul Hasan Kasemi (IAB), Mansur Alam (CPB), Shahidullah Shahid (WP).
Dinajpur 1:
Manoranjan Sheel Gopal (AL), Mohammad Hanif (Jamaat), Jamal Uddin (IAB), Altaf Hossain (CPB);
Dinajpur 2:
Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury (AL), retired lieutenant general Mahbubur Rahman (BNP), Jalal Uddin Ahmed (Ind);
Dinajpur 3:
Iqbalur Rahim (AL), Shafiul Alam Pradhan (Jagpa-BNP), AKM Lafizzudin Chowhdury (IAB), Ashraful Islam (BDB);
Dinajpur 4:
AH Mahmud Ali (AL), Akhtaruzzaman (BNP), Asafuddowla (BSD), Mizanur Rahman Manu (Ind), Hafizur Rahman Sarkar (Ind);
Dinajpur 5:
Mostafizur Rahmen Fizar (AL), AZM Rezwanil Huq (BNP), Mostafizur Rahman (IAB);
Dinajpur 6:
Abu Hanif Sarkar (AL) Mohammad Anwarul Islam (Jamaat), Kazi Lutfur Rahman Chowdhury (NAP), Delwar Hossain JP.
Nilphamari 1:
Rafiqul Islam (BNP), Jafar Iqbal Siddiqui (JP), Shafiqul Gani Swapan (NAP), Abdul Jalail, Abdur Rouf (GF), Ashrafuzzaman Laku (BSD), Rawshan ALI (JSD), M Zakaria (NAP), Syed Iyas Ahmed (BKSJL);
Nilphamari 2:
Asaduzzaman Noor (AL), Moniruzzman Montu (Jamaat), Mohammad Ali Pramanik (IAB);
Nilphamari 3:
Kazi Faruq Kader (JP), Azizul Islam (Jamaat), Mohammad Abdul Monayem (IAB);
Nilphamari 4:
Amzad Hossain Sarker (BNP), retired colonel Maruf Saklain (AL), Mansura Rahman Jahangir Mohiuddin (NAP), Sadar Uddin (IAB) Shawkot Chowdhury (JP).
Lalmonirhat 1:
Motahar Hossain (AL), Habibur Rahman (Jamaat), Abdul Hakim Talukder (BKSJL), Zainul Abedin Sarkar (Ind), Md Nuruzzman (ZP), Moqbul Hossian (BDB);
Lalmonirhat 2:
Nuruzzaman Ahmed (AL), Saleh Uddin Ahmed Khan (BNP), Ibrahim Hossain Khan (IAB), Mojibur Rahman (JP);
Lalmonirhat 3:
Asadul Habib Dulu (BNP), Zafar Iqbal Siddique (JP), GM Quader (JP), M Abdullah (IAB).
Rangpur 1:
Asif Sharier (JP), Muhammad Abdul Gani (Jamaat), Anisur Rahman (BDB), Anwarul Islam (Ind), Abdul Quayum (PDP), Khairul Islam (IAB), Saifuddin Ahmed (Ganatantri Party);
Rangpur 2:
Anisul Islam Mandol (JP), ATM Azharul Islam (Jamaat), Ripon Sarkar (IAB), Mohammad Ali Sarkar (Ind);
Rangpur 3:
Abdul Kuddus (JSD), ATM Golam Mostafa (IAB), HM Ershad (JP), Abdul Quayum Mandal (BNP), Sayed Ali (BKSJL), Sekandar Rahman Dudu (JSD), Shahadat Hossain (CPB);
Rangpur 4:
Tipu Munshi (AL), Abdul Quaiyum (PDP), Karim Uddin Bharasa (JP), Md Rahim Uddin Bharasha (BNP), Badiuzzman (IAB), Shah ALam (Ind);
Rangpur 5:
HN Ashikur Rhaman (AL), SM Fakruzzaman (JP), Abdul Gani (IAB), Mominul Islam (JSD), Rafiqul Islam Sarkar (PDP), Shah Mohammad Hafizur Rahman (Jamaat),
Rangpur 6:
Sheikh Hasina (AL), Nur Mohammad Mondol (BNP), Kamruzzman (CPB), Shahjahan Ali (IAB), Humayun Ijaj Levin (GF).
Kurigram 1:
AKM Mostafizur Rahman (JP), Kazi Latiful Kabir (BKSJL), Golam Mostafa Ansari (IAB), Saidur Rahman Rana (BNP);
Kurigram 2:
Zahedul Huq Milu (BSD), Bhudev Chakrabarti (BDB), HM Ershad (JP), Tajul Islam Chowdhury (BNP), Mustafizur Rahaman (IAB), Sultan Ahmed (LDP); Kurigram 3:
Maidul Islam (JP), Matiur Rahman (BNP), ATM Zahirul Islam (JP) Tasvirul Islam (Ind), M Ali Sarkar (BKP), Rezaul Karim (IAB), Sarkar M Ali (Ind), Sayeed Akhtar Amin (BSD), Habibul Huq Sarkar (Ind);
Kurigram 4:
Abul Kalam Azar (IAB), Iman Ali (Ind), Golam Habib Dulal (JP), Nur Alam Mukul (Jamaat), Zahir Hossain (AL), Mohiuddin Ahmed (JSD), Lutfar Rahman (JP), Rukunuddowla (Ind).
Gaibandha 1:
retired colonel Abdul Quader Khan (JP), Abdul Aziz (Jamaat), Biren Shil (BSD), Abdul Majid (BKSJL),
Gaibandha 2:
AKM Bin Kashem Chowdhury (BKA), Khandaker Manzurul Karim (JSD), Manzurul Alam Mithu (BSD), Mahbub Ara Guinea (AL), retired commodore Shafiqur Rahman (BNP);
Gaibandha 3:
TIM Fazley Rabbi Chowdhury (JP), Nazrul Islam (Jamaat), Yunus Ali (Ind), Khalilur Rahman (BKA);
Gaibandha 4:
Abu Taleb Mandal (LDP), Mujibur Rahman (BKP), Monwar Hossain CHowhdury (AL), Mohammad Ali Mahbub Talukder, Shamim Kaiser (Ind), Abdur Rahim Sarkar (Jamaat);
Gaibandha 5:
Azharul Islam (BKP), Nawshaduzzman (BSD), Fazle Rabbi Mia (AL), Sharifuddn Kajal (BDB), Rawshan Ershad (JP), Hasan Ali (BNP).
Jaipurhat 1:
A AZiz Molla (Ind), Shamsul Alam Dudu (AL), Dewar M Zahurul Islam (IAB), Dewan M Badiuzzaman (CPB), Wachhed Parvez (BSD), Mozahar Ali Pradhan (BNP);
Jaipurhat 2:
Abu Sayed Al Mahmud Swapan (AL), Golam Mostafa (BNP), Shahjaman Talukder (BSD).
Bogra 1:
Abdul Mannan (AL), Mohammad Shokrana (BNP), Shahidullah Taher (PDP); Bogra 2:
Anisur Rahman (BDB), Shariful Islam Jinnah (JP), AKM Hafizur Rahman (BNP);
Bogra 3:
Ansar Ali Mridha (Ind), Abdul Mamin Talukdar (BNP), Golam Mawla (AL); Bogra 4:
Rezaul Karim Tansen (JSD), ZIM Mostafa Ali (BNP), Mamdudur Rahman Chowdhury (LDP), Abdul Huq Azad (IAB);
Bogra 5:
SM Ferdaus Alam (JSD), Mahbub Ali (BDB), Moqbul Hossian (IAB), Ranjan Kumar Dey (BSD), Habibur Rahman (AL), Jane Alam Khoka (BNP);
Bogra 6:
Mamunur Rashid (IAB), Abduallah al Waki (BDB), Mamtaj Uddin (AL), Khaleda Zia (BNP), Saifuzzaman (BSD);
Bogra 7:
Altaf Ali (JP), Khaleda Zia (BNP), Mesbahul Alam (BDB), Shamsul Alam Dulu (BSD).
Chapainawabganj 1:
Golam Rabbani (GF), retired brigadier general Enamul Huq (AL), Md Shahjahan Mia (BNP);
Chapainawabganj 2:
Ziaur Rahman (AL), M Aminul Islam (BNP), Ferdaus Alam (BKP), Sadekul Islam (CPB);
Chapainawabganj 3:
Abdul Wadud Bishwas (AL), Md Sadruzzman (BKP), Harunar Rashid Harun (BNP), Latifur Rahman (Jamaat).
Naogaon 1:
Abdul HJannan (BDB), Mostafizur Rahman (IAB), Sadhan Majumder (AL), Md Salek Chowdhury (BNP);
Naogaon 2:
Abdur Rauf Mannan (BDB), Shahiduzzaman Sarker (AL), Shamsuzzoha Khan (BNP);
Naogaon 3:
Akram Hossain Chowdhury (AL), Akhtar Hamid Siddiqui (BNP), Zainal ABedin Mukul (BNP), Sultan Mamunur Rashid (BDB);
Naogaon 4:
SM Abdul Latif (AL), Shamsul Alam Pramanik (BNP), Rawnak Jahan (CPB), Imajuddin Pramanik (Ind), Abdus Salam Mandal (BDB);
Naogaon 5:
SM Habibur Rahman (BDB), Abdul Jalil (AL), retired lieutenant colonel Abdul Latif Khan (BNP),
Naogaon 6:
Israfil Alam (AL), Anwar Hossain Bulu (BNP).
Rajshahi 1:
Omar Faruq Chowdhury (AL), Enamul Haque (BNP), Salahuddin Biswash (BKP);
Rajshahi 2:
Aktaruzzman Bablu (BDB), Fazley Hossain Badsha (WP), Enamul Huq (CPB), Mizanur Rahman Minu (BNP), Syed Mahmud Iliyas (IAB);
Rajshahi 3:
Abdul Hye (PDP), Meraj Uddin Molla (AL), Kabir Hossain (BNP), Ataur Rahman (Jamaat);
Rajshahi 4: Bold
Enamul Huque (AL), Jannatul Islam Jinna (NPP), Abdul Gafur (BNP), Atiqur Rahman (BSD), Mohsin Pramanik (CPB), Sardar Amjad Hossain (Ind);
Rajshahi 5:
SM Shafiul Azam (LDP), Abul Kalam Azad (CPB), Abdul Wadud (AL), Nazrul Islam Mandal (BNP), Moktar Hossain (BTF), Shakat Hossain Khan (NPP);
Rajshahi 6:
Maskawath Ahsan (BDB), Shahriar Alam (AL), Azizur Rahman (BNP), Nurul Islam (JSD).
Natore 1:
MA Talha (JP), Fazlur Rahman Patal (BNP), Parvez Karim (PDP), Mozammel Hossain (IAB), Birendranath Saha (Samyabadi Dal);
Natore 2:
Azizur Rahman Khan Chowhdury (IAB), Abdus Salalm (PDP), Ahad Ali Sarker (AL), Sabina Yasmin Chhabi (Ruhul Quddus Talukdar’s wife, BNP) Shahidul Islam (ZP);
Natore 3:
Zuaid Ahmed Pallab (AL), Tamijuddin Ahmed (GF), Azizur Rahman (IAB) Mostafizur Rahman (BDB);
Natore 4:
AM Amirul Huq (PDP), Bimal Kumar (ZP), Abdul Latif Mia (IAB), Abdul Quddus (AL), Munzur Alam (ONA), Mozammel Haque (BNP), Shahidul Islam Munshi (BKSJL), Ramnath Mehta (CPB).
Sirajganj 1:
Tanvir Shakil Joy (AL), M Abdul Majid Minu (BNP), Abdul Baqi (CPB);
Sirajganj 2:
MA Matin (BJP), Abu Bakar Bhuiyan (BSD), Abdul Aziz Talukder (JSD), Aminul Islam (JP), Ismail Hossain (CPB), Ziaul Huq (IAB), Masudur Rahman alias Mohn Raihan (Ind), Jannat ara Henry (AL), Manzur Alam (ONA), Romana Mahmud (Iqbal Hasan Mahmud Tuku’s wife, BNP);
Sirajganj 3:
Ishak Hossain Talukder (AL), Md Abdul Mannan Talukdar (BNP), Mostafa S Kamal (JSD), Asaduzzaman (ZP);
Sirajganj 4:
Abu Ishaq (JSD), Shafiqul Islam (AL), M Akbar Ali (BNP), Rafiqul Islam Khan (Jamaat);
Sirajganj 5:
Abdul Latif Biswas (AL), Mohsin Ali Talukder (BKSJL), Abdul Mannan (IAB);
Sirajganj 6:
Abdur Rouf (BDB), Chayon Islam (AL), Anwar Hossian (BSD) Quamruddin Yahya Khan Majlish (BNP).
Pabna 1:
Abdul Matin (IAB), Rezaul Karim (NPP) Shamsul Huque Tuku (AL), Matiur Rahman Nizami (Jamaat);
Pabna 2:
AK Khandaker (AL), AKM Selim Reza Habib (BNP);
Pabna 3:
Mir Nadim Dablu (BJP), Asaduzzaman (ZP), Khairul Alam (GP), Makbul Hossain (AL), retired group captain Saiful Azam (BNP);
Pabna 4:
Abdul Jalil (IAB), Ataul Hasan (BKSJL), Soleman Pramanik (NPP), Shamsur Rahman Sharif Dilu (AL), Sirajul Islam Sardar (BNP);
Pabna 5:
Arif Billah (IAB), Golam Faruque Prince (AL), Maulana Abdus Subhan (Jamaat).

Barisal Division:

Barguna 1:
Rashidul Hasan Khan (Ind), Dhirendra Chandra Devnath (AL), Ferdaus Ahmed (BSD), Matiur Rahman Talukder (BNP), Kamruzzman Khaleque (ZP), Delwar Hossain (Ind), Mosharraf Hossain (IAB), Shah M Abul Kalam (BTF);
Barguna 2:
Golam Sabur Tulu (AL), Khandaker Mahbub Hossain (BNP), Sultan Ahmed (Jamaat), Abdur Rahman (BDB), Syed Eshaque M Abul Khair (IAB).
Patuakhali 1:
Abdur Rahman (IAB), Altaf Hossain Chowdhury (BNP), Zahirul Alam (BSD), M Mutawakkil Billah (BTF), Abdul Hye (ZP), Shahjahan Mia (AL);
Patuakhali 2:
ASM Firoz (AL), Abu Zafar Ahmadullah (IAB), ASM Feroz Alam (Ind), AHM Faruk Hossain Talukdar (BNP), M Rafiqul Islam (BTF);
Patuakhali 3:
Golam Mowla (AL), Abu Bakr Siddque (IAB), Shahjahan Khan (BNP), Shah Alam Bhuiyan (GF);
Patuakhali 4:
Mahbubur Rahman Talukder (AL), ABM Mosharraf Hossain (BNP), M Hedayetullah (IAB).
Bhola 1:
Yusuf Hosain Humayun (AL), Andaleeve Rahman (BJP), Abu Azam Khan (BDB), Krishak M Sadeque (Gana Front), Tapan Kumar Chakrabariti (Ind), Anisul Huq (IAB);
Bhola 2:
Tofail Ahmed (AL), Krishak M Sadeque (Gana Front), Ashiqur Rahman (BJP), Abu Zafar Kasemi (BKA), M Yusuf (IAB);
Bhola 3:
AKM Nazrul Islam Mia (JP), retired major Jasim Uddin (AL), retried major Hafiz Uddin Ahmed (BNP), Nurul Islam (IAB);
Bhola 4:
Abdullah Al Islam Jacob (AL), Nazimuddin Alam (BNP), M Sirajul Islam (BDB).
Barisal 1:
Ashok Kumar Gupta (Ind), Golam Mahmud (IAB), Talukder Mohammad Yunus (AL), Jahiruddin Swapan (Ind), Sunil Gupta (JP), Shubhashish Samaddar (BKP);
Barisal 2:
Abdul Huq (BKP), Nur M Howladar (ZP), Albert Barai (Ind), M Manirul Islam (AL), Ranjit Kumar Barai (Ind), Sardar Sharfuddin Ahmed Shantu (BNP), Saima Jalil (BDB), Syed Shahidul Huq Jamal (Ind);
Barisal 3:
retried colonel Ishaq Sikder (Ind), Golam Kibria Tipu (JP), Zainal Abedin (Ind), Nur M Howleder (ZP), Master Ansaruddin (BKA), Afzalul Karim (AL), Rshed Khan Menon (WP), Selima Rahman (BNP);
Barisal 4:
Abdus Sattar Sikder (BKSJL) M Fazlul Huq (GF), Maidul Islam (AL), Mezbah Uddin Ahmed (BNP), Syed M Mosaddeq Billah (IAB);
Barisal 5:
Abdus Sattar (WP), ABM Masud Karim (NPP), Jahid Faruque Shamim (AL), Mazibar Rahman Sarwar (BNP), Mahbubuddin Ahmed (Ind), Mizanur Rahman Bachchu (ZP), Syed M Faizul Karim (IAB);
Barisal 6:
Abdur Rashid Khan (BDB), AHM Saiful Islam Saifee (BTF), ABM Ruhul Amin Howlader (JP), Abul Hossain Khan (BNP), Rafiqul Islam (IAB), Humayun Kabir Molla (Ind).
Jhalakati 1:
AKM Rezaul Karim (Ind), M Manzur Alam (JP), BH Haroon (AL), M Mainul Islam (IAB), Mahe Alam (Ind), Rubel Howledar (JP), M Abul Kasem (BDB), Rafiqul Islam Jamal (BNP);
Jhalakati 2:
Amir Hosain Amu (AL), Israt Sultana Elen Bhutto (BNP), M Fakhul Islam (IAB).
Pirojpur 1:
AKMA Awal (AL), Tapan Kumar Mitra (AL), Mostofa Jamal Haider (JP), Delwar Hossain Sayedee (Jamaat), M Abu Syeed (ONA), M Nazrul Islam (JP), Shamsul Jalal Chowdhury (BDB), Syed Shahidul Huq Jamal (Ind);
Pirojpur 2:
MA Rajjak (JP), M Abul Kalam Azad (IAB), M Shah Alam (AL), Syed Shahidul Huq Jamal (Ind), Nurul Islam Monju (BNP);
Pirojpur 3:
Syed Anwar Hossain (AL), M Rustam Ali Farazi (Ind), M Shafi Mahmud Talukder (IAB), retired colonel Shahjahan Mia (BNP).


0 comments:

Other Posts

Labels / Category

2013 (1) 3G (4) Adsense (2) AKTEL (2) Amateur Radio (3) APNIC (5) Bajaj Discovery (1) Bajaj Pulsar (1) Bangla News (5) Bangladesh (29) Bangladesh Computer Market (1) Bangladesh Cricket (2) Bangladesh earthquake (3) Bangladesh Educational Board (1) Bangladesh Energy (4) Bangladesh ICT (15) Bangladesh Internet Service (15) Bangladeshi Credit Card (3) Bangladeshi News Site (3) Bank in Bangladesh (7) Bank of Bangladesh (10) Banking in Bangladesh (10) BGMEA Bulding (1) Big File Download (3) blackhat (1) BLOG (6) Bogon (3) bot (2) BTCL (3) BTRC (14) BTTB Internet (10) BTTB Submarine Cable (9) Byke Hijack (1) Cacti (1) Call Block (1) Carbon Credit (1) CentOs (2) CentOs Bangladesh (2) Charity (2) Chrome (2) Computer Booting (1) Credit Card (10) Credit Card in Bangladesh (8) Crime (3) CyberCrime (11) Cyclon (1) DDoS (8) Dengue (1) Denmark (1) Dhaka earthquake (5) DNS (3) DNSSEC (2) Domain (9) DoS (4) dot bd domain (3) Dot CO.CC (2) Download (4) Drive not opening on click (1) DV Lottery 2010 (2) E-Learning (1) earthquake (5) EARTHQUAKE BANGLADESH (2) EARTHQUAKE DHAKA (2) earthquake in Bangladesh (5) earthquake in Dhaka (5) Email (7) Email Full Header (3) Email Sender Identify (4) Entertainment (2) Fake Email Sender (5) Firefox (8) FTP (1) Funny (4) GMail (4) Google (18) GPRS Settings (1) GrameenPhone (1) HAM (4) Health (3) Hobby (1) IGW (3) IIG (3) India (1) Indian ICT (1) Indian IT (1) Internet (19) Internet Mail (1) Internet Security (9) iPhone (3) iPhone Bangla (2) iPhone Bangladesh (2) iPhone in Dhaka (2) iPod (1) IPv4 Allocation (8) ipv6 (10) islam (4) ISOC (3) Linux Articles (6) Metal News (1) Microsoft (4) Microsoft buy Yahoo (1) Mirror Server (1) Mobile Phone (3) Mobile Phone Internet (1) Mobile Phone News (3) Mobile Phone Operator (6) Mobile Phone User (3) Mozilla (8) Mozilla Firefox (8) Myself (1) Mystery (1) Netcraft (4) Network Monitoring (4) neverBot (2) News Site (1) Nokia (3) Oil Price (2) Online Security (7) Paypal in Bangladesh (6) Personal View (1) Phishing (2) Pigeons (1) Postfix (7) PSTN (2) RANGS Bulding (1) Relay Host (2) robot.txt (1) robots.txt (2) Scour (2) Scour.com (2) Second submarine cable (3) Sendmail (4) Share Market (4) Smart Relay (3) SSC Result (1) SSC Result 2008 (1) Stock Market (3) Technology (1) Ubuntu (4) UCB (5) UCBL (5) URL Redirect (2) Virus (3) Virus Infected Windows (3) Virus Information (3) Warid (2) Web Spider (3) Webhosting (6) Wimax (4) Windows (1) Windows Problems (1) Wireless Internet in Bangladesh (5) Yahoo (4) Yahoo Sold (1)

Share it